Primetime Logo Home Page Primetime Info Home Page Contact Primtime
Inflatable Games
Inflatable Games
Sales
Brouchure
Youth Groups
Promotional
Mobile Repair
Birthday Parties
Fundraising Ideas

 

Vendor Links and Phone#

 
 

 

Danek's Crestview Bakery Becky 483-7180
Freeport Bakery 422-4256
Shelton's Wedding Cake Design John/ Judy 564-2253
Village Cake Shoppe Patrick / Tanya 686-8611



Caterers
Asante' Catering Brenda 387-8403
Capital City Catering Steve 641-6111
Classique Catering Dori 446-1215
Rayna's Gourmet Catering Linda 383-7533
All Seasons All Reasons Monty 451-9393

Chair Covers

Slip of Elegance Darcie 530-676-3796


Coordinators

A Day To Remember Lora 452-4373
Creative Marketing Concepts Sharri 871-0593
Elegant Celebrations Lisa 684-6300
Elegant Events Michelle 802-6325
Every Little Detail Jackie 730-5294
Exceptional Events Chelsey 443-3800
Libby Siino Wedding and Events Libby 997-6463
Pfeiffer Event Planning Kendra 530-756-0546
Touch Of Elegance Wedding & Event Planner Elsa 833-4513

Tre Fabu
Debra 729-3638


Dance Instructor

Del Campo Dance Studio Mike 483-5292

Decor / Party Rentals

Party Concierge Susan 440-8080
Party Royal Richard 984-9977
Rent-Rite Carol & Glenda 925-5866
The Tower of Chocolate Larry 722-6271



Dove Release
Whitebird Ceremonial Dove Releases Anna 443-2165


Facilities
Arden Hills Country Club 482-6111
Capitol Plaza Halls / The Grand 443-4483
Catta Verdera Country Club 645-7200
Croation American Cultural Center 489-0339
Delta King 444-8052
Doubletree 924-4902
Embassy Suites 326-5000
Firehouse 442-4772
Folsom Community Center 355-7299
Forrest House 530-367-2840
Girard Vineyards 417-7098
Gold Hill Winery 530-626-6522
Granite Bay Golf Club 791-7578
Haggin Oaks 870-8597
Holiday Inn Capitol Plaza 446-0100
Holiday Inn Northeast 338-5800
Hyatt 443-1234
Kirkwood Resort 209-258-7359
Lake Natoma Inn 351-1500
Library Galleria 440-5926
Lions Gate 643-3526
Marriott Hotel 638-1100
Radisson Hotel Downtown 922-2020
Rancho Murietta Country Club 354-3413
Red Lion Sacramento Inn 922-8041
Resort at Squaw Creek 800-327-3353
RH Phillips Winery 530-662-3215
The Ridge 530-888-7888
Rocklin Park Hotel 630-9400
Ryde Hotel 776-1318
Sacramento Convention Center 808-5291
Sacramento Grand Ballroom 557-9922
Serrano Country Club 933-5005
Sequoia 530-622-5222
Shadowridge Ranch and Spa 530-295-1000
Sheraton Grand 447-1700
Sogno Winery 530-673-6968
Sterling Hotel 448-1300
Sun City Lincoln Hills 625-4045
Sun City Roseville 774-3870
Sunset Whitney Country Club 624-2402
Thunder Valley Casino 408-7777
Valley Hi Country Club 684-2120
Villa Toscano 209--245-3800
Virgas 441-7449
Vizcaya 737-7477
Wackford Community Center 405-5600
Whitney Oaks Golf Club 632-8333
Wilson Vineyards 774-1456
Winchester Country Club 530-878-3004
Woodcreek Oaks Golf Club 776-4676

Florists
Ambience Floral Design Katie 786-6851
Beautiful by Nature Joan 852-1704
Flourish Shannon 452-3200
Heavenly Flowers Angie 941-1171
Visual Impact Cathy 489-3746
Jackie's Flowers Jackie 685-9233
Hair & Makeup
Salon Art Jennifer 628-2633


Invitations

Philosophia Robyn/Rhonda 933-1975

Live Music

Camellia String Quartet Nina 447-4648
Maria Bueb (Vocalist) Maria 457-6829


Officiant
Full Joy Ministry 691-6789
Judge Jeffery Gunther Jeff 874-5751
Pastor Tari Gunn Tari 375-9419
Rev. Jeri Murphy Jeri 973-8522

Online Resources

Association for Wedding Professionals International
The Knot

Photographers
Anthony's Portraits Tom 473-7695
Bode Photography Ed/Carol 921-5577
Bruce Robinson Photography Bruce 686-6476
Christopher Kight Photographers Chris/Amy 484-1164
Eye Connoiseur Andrea/Irene 631-1403
Diana Miller Photography Diana 729-5520
Ford Family Photography Rebecca 530-885-2800
Melanie Mages Photographics Melanie 485-3435
The Memory Journalists Jennifer 712-6811
J. Orfanos Photography Jonathan 483-8545
Pro Image Dan/Stephanie 530-644-5616
Randy Pach Photography Randy 967-1301
Santees Designer Portrait Images Randy/Michelle 344-1417
Sharpe Photography Jeff/Sam 772-3934
The Studio Amy 803-1282
True Love Photography Beth 233-2384
Xsight Photography & Video Gail 444-9100

Publications
Sacramento Bride & Groom Magazine Marcia 354-1306
Perfect Wedding Guide Denny 961-3434
The Video Bridal Guide Jim Foust 835-8980
The Wedding & Special Event Yellow Pages Laurie Morgan 515-4561

Speciality Entertainment

Belly Dance with Daleela Daleela 568-7323


Videographers

Acti-Video and DVD Productions Eric 788-1690
Bonetti Videography Dave 530-676-7073
Carpenter Video Kevin 681-7764
Diamond Video Production Joanne 646-6911
Fred Hayward Video Fred 484-7333
Grape Video Brandon 502-0042
Heritage Video Ryan 722-7222
Jensen Video Productions Michael 334-9999
Silver Oak Matt/Debbie 434-9522
Reel to Real Productions Cael/Deana 601-2762
Sheffield Mulitmedia Phil 397-9264

Other Services
Five Star Limousine of Sacramento 612-9041

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Price includes 4 hours rental, delivery, set up/take down & staff to operate ride. Minimum orders or travel charges may apply. For booking and specific pricing information contact us: online